The Ekalaka Eagle - Your Community Builder

District track

 

Marissa Frye

The CCHS men's track team took third place at the District 4-C meet in Baker on May 13. The women's team finished fourth. From left: Ryker Carroll, Ethan Frye, David Ashbrook, Brennen Bonsell, Brayden Bucholz, coach Brett Nielsen.

District 4-C Meet

Thursday, May 13, 2021

Schillinger Field, Baker

MENS

100 Meters

4. David Ashbrook, 12.92

6. Ethan Frye, 13.32

7. Ryker Carroll, 13.94

200 Meters

4. David Ashbrook, 26.52

5. Ethan Frye, 27.10

8. Ryker Carroll, 28.38

400 Meters

5. David Ashbrook, 59.80

1600 Meters

3. David Ashbrook, 5:32.60

110m Hurdles

1. Ethan Frye, 20.10

2. Ryker Carroll, 20.93

3. Brennen Bonsell, 21.31

300m Hurdles

1. Ethan Frye, 48.56

2. Ryker Carroll, 49.48

6. Brayden Bucholz, 1:09.46

4x100 Relay

1. David Ashbrook, Brennen Bonsell, Ryker Carroll, Ethan Frye, 49.82

Shot Put

6. Brennen Bonsell, 33-05.00

13. Brayden Bucholz, 25-08.50

Discus

10. Brennen Bonsell, 71-07

11. Brayden Bucholz, 68-01

Javelin

8. Brennen Bonsell, 108-06

13. Brayden Bucholz, 70-05

MENS TEAM SCORES

1. Melstone, 161

2. Powder River Co, 145

3. Carter County, 73

4. Garfield County, 45

5. Custer-Hysham, 27

6. Terry, 13

7. Wibaux County, 9

WOMENS

100 Meters

6. Katie Tooke, 14.40

200 Meters

4. Katie Tooke, 31.04

10. Brynn Loehding, 33.28

400 Meters

3. Brynn Loehding, 1:11.42

5. Katie Tooke, 1:13.65

1600 Meters

4. Tyra O'Connor, 7:14.54

100m Hurdles

4. Brynn Loehding, 21.07

300m Hurdles

3. Brynn Loehding, 55.83

Shot Put

3. Tyra O'Connor, 26-00.00

8. Brynn Loehding, 22-07.00

Discus

3. Tyra O'Connor, 77-07

Javelin

1. Tyra O'Connor, 87-07

High Jump

3. Katie Tooke, 4-08.00

Long Jump

4. Katie Tooke, 13-11.75

Marissa Frye

Katie Tooke (left) competes in the 200m at the District 4-C meet in Baker on May 13.

WOMENS TEAM SCORES

1. Melstone, 108

2. Garfield County, 81

3. Powder River Co, 80

4. Carter County, 59

5. Plevna, 58

6. Wibaux County, 32

7. Custer-Hysham, 11

8. Terry, 8

The Southern B/C Divisional meet will take place at the Laurel Sports Complex in Laurel on Thursday, May 20. All CCHS track and field athletes advanced and will compete at the divisional meet.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/08/2021 10:59