Your Community Builder

Local scholarship winners

Scholarship, Recipient

Friends of FMC Foundation, $250......................Carly Aho

Joe Dingfelder Memorial, $150.....................Jaden Pardee

Fruit Service and Repair, $500.......................Heidi LaBree

Frye Family Memorial, $500.........................Heidi LaBree

Cap Keith Memorial, $500......................Cardell Laughery

Southeast Electric, $1,000.............................Heidi LaBree

Farmer’s Union, $500..................................Sean Wolenetz

American Legion #35, $750...................Kendall Shepherd

................................................................Jake (JW) Elmore

Ekalaka Bump-N-Run, $250..............................Carly Aho

................................................................Emily O’Connell

William C. Rowley, $1,000.................................Carly Aho

Knight of Columbus......................................Heidi LaBree

Carter County 4-H Council............................Heidi LaBree

Carter County FFA Alumni............................Heidi LaBree

Carter County Sheep & Cattle Growers.........Heidi LaBree

Montana Clerk & Recorder............................Heidi LaBree

Billings Clinic Foundation, $3,000.....................Carly Aho

Ralph Ehret, $200...................................Jake (JW) Elmore

.........................................................................Ella Rucker

Rev. I.N. Stanley, $25..................................Sean Wolenetz

Frank and Clara Nies, $100.............................Codi Melton

Duane P. Woolworth, $200.................................Carly Aho

........................................................................Codi Melton

Padden/Kerr/Hoff, $500.........................Kendall Shepherd

Ted and Eulalie Parker, $200..............................Carly Aho

..................................................................Tylee Loehding

Patrick Cleveland, $100.................................Heidi LaBree

Carl and Gloria Quam, $200............................Codi Melton

................................................................Emily O’Connell

A&A Stieg, $250....................................Kendall Shepherd

...................................................................Tylee Loehding

G.M. Emerson Memorial, $50..........Darin Schallenberger

Roland and Lona Quade, $650................Emily O’Connell

Millennium, $100............................................Ella Rucker

Sagebrush Service Club, $200................Kendall Shepherd

Mack and Nina Niccum, $10,000...............Tyra O’Connor

Doak Walker...................................................Jaden Pardee

Jim and Frances Nies, $200............................Jaden Pardee

....................................................................Tyra O’Connor

Baker Chamber, $250....................................Heidi LaBree

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 06/08/2024 13:09