The Ekalaka Eagle - Your Community Builder

Days of '85 Rodeo results

 

August 17, 2018

SATURDAY

Team Roping: 1st Joe Brown/Jake Poppe 5.78, 2nd Tenadore Kittelmann/Kaine Kittelmann 5.94, 3rd Justin Collins/Tanner McInerney 6.31, 4th Al Knight/Barry Blair 6.68, 5th Casey Holmes/Joe Painter 6.72, 6th Jon Peterson/Jace Engesser 6.98.

Barrels: 1st Kris Bartholomew 17.862, 2nd Pam Lei 17.975, 3rd Elli Rettinger 17.998, 4th Shelly Christianson 18.241, 5th Jerilyn Wiseman 18.285, 6th Ashley Bilbrey 18.327

Ladies Breakaway: 1st Jamie Thybo 2.75, 2nd Natalie Leisinger 2.81, 3rd Brooke Howell 3.12, 4th Jodi Olind 3.28, 5th Kaycee Monnens 3.31, 6th Shyanne Howell 3.75

Steer Wrestling: 1st Clay Smith 5.78, 2nd Chaysen Boldt 10, 3rd Andy Selle 12.03, 4th Jacob Wang 16.81

Sr. Men's Breakaway: 1st Troy Fruit 2.15, 2nd Shane Peabody 2.56, 3rd Neil Kittelmann 2.66, 4th Tim Stevenson 2.97

Bull Riding: 1st Jade Fix 60, 2nd Kane Grant 50

Goat Tying: 1st Kaycee Monnens 8.03, 2nd Brianna Williams 9.28, 3rd Jada Rokke 9.59, 4th Kayla Olind 10.1

Calf Roping: 1st Jon Peterson 9.69, 2nd Jason Schaffer 11.29, 3rd Barry Blair 12.37, 4th Jim Howell 12.78, 5th Chad Miller 16.38

Bareback: 1st Tanner Jarret 63

Ranch Bronc: 1st Jet Price 74, 2nd Cole Stevenson 71, 3rd Jordan Meyer 68

Saddle Bronc: 1st Travis Koenig 67, 2nd Will Bagley 65

SUNDAY

Team Roping: 1st Ava Beardsley/Jake Poppe 5.87, 2nd Brent McInerney/Tanner McInerney 6.68, 3rd Joe Brown/Jake Poppe 6.91, 4th Wyatt Tarver/Zane Williams 7.03, 5th Ava Beardsley/Jim Howell 7.25, 6th Jared Farella/Shorty Engesser 7.31

Clay Smith took first on Saturday with a time of 5.78 and third on Sunday with a time of 7.53 in the steer wrestling.

Barrels: 1st Elli Rettinger 17.958, 2nd Carlee Miller 18.058, 3rd Jada Rokke 18.113, 4th Kris Bartholomew 18.117, 5th Shelly Christianson 18.138, 6th Andrea Huft 18.281

Ladies Breakaway: 1st Brooke Howell 2.25, 2nd Jerilyn Wiseman 2.87, 3rd Kayla Olind 3.03, 4th Jodi Olind 3.59, 5th Jamie Baker 3.88, 6th Hailey Anderson 4.66

Steer Wrestling: 1st Colby Steeke 6.03, 2nd Jason Schaffer 6.34, 3rd Clay Smith 7.53

Sr. Men's Breakaway: 1st Shane Peabody 2.21, 2nd Joe Painter 2.47, 3rd Bill Medearis 2.5, 4th Troy Fruit 3.5

Bull Riding: 1st Jade Fix 60

Goat Tying: 1st Georgia Orahood 8.35, 2nd Natalie Leilinger 8.43, 3rd Brianna Williams 8.63

Calf Roping: 1st Haven Meged 8.31, 2nd Logan Brown 10.47, 3rd Jason Schaffer 11.09, 4th Maclain Cathey 11.22, 5th Dauson Fruit 13.38

Bareback: 1st Tanner Jarret 65

Ranch Bronc: 1st Jet Price 80, 2nd Jordan Meyer 74

Saddle Bronc: No Qualifiers

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 11/14/2018 18:03