The Ekalaka Eagle - Your Community Builder

7th Annual Shooting Stars Invitational results

 

February 14, 2020



Air Rifle

9-10 Year Old Division

1. Allie Haus (Rosebud/Treasure) 167

2. Caden Muscha (Custer) 162

3. Weston Strub (Carter) 162

11-12 Year Old Division

1. Danica Gamble (Rosebud/Treasure) 232

2. Kaylie McCaffree (Rosebud/Treasure) 191

3. Reuben Kinzer (Powder River) 173

13-14 Year Old Division

1. Breelyn McCaffree (Rosebud/Treasure) 245

2. Lilly Harris (Rosebud/Treasure) 229

3. Adisyn Gamble (Rosebud/Treasure) 225

15-19 Year Old Division

1. Cadence Blankenship (Custer) 247

2. Talen Miller (Custer) 242

3. Sidny Scherman (Fallon) 223

Top Rifle Team: Rosebud/Treasure County

(L. Harris, B. McCaffree, A. Gamble, D. Gamble)

Top Overall Rifle Shooter: Cadence Blankenship (Custer)

Air Pistol

9-12 Year Old Division

1. Hadli Anderson (Custer) 363

2. Kale Dunning (Custer) 356

3. Carson Ostendorf (Custer) 350

13-14 Year Old Division

1. Owen Murray (Custer) 338

2. Jack Layton (Custer) 321

3. Sheldon Johnson (Fallon)105

15-19 Year Old Division

1. Cadence Blankenship (Custer) 304

2. Garrett Johnson (Wibaux) 238

Top Pistol Team: Custer County

(J. Layton, C. Logan, C. Ostendorf, Miles Wacker)

Top Overall Pistol Shooter: Hadli Anderson (Custer)

Archery

Bare Bow 9-10 Year Old Division

1. Kade VerWolf (Powder River) 207, X1

2. Roger Beach (Carter) 83

3. Shelby Barnett (Fallon) 35

Bare Bow 11-12 Year Old Division

1. Darren VerWolf (Powder River) 176, X1

2. Logan Scherman (Fallon) 152

3. Savannah Gebhardt (Wibaux) 156

Bare Bow 13-14 Year Old Division

1. Vallerie Gebhardt (Wibaux) 79

Bare Bow 15-19 Year Old Division

1. Garrett Johnson (Wibaux) 229, X3

2. Sidny Scherman (Fallon) 204, X2

Bow Hunter 9-10 Year Old Division

1. Weston Strub (Carter) 235, X2

2. Reese Lecoe (Fallon) 229

3. Colyn Higgin (Carter) 228, X1

Bow Hunter 11-12 Year Old Division

1. Trevin Lecoe (Fallon) 261, X1

2. Nicole O'Connell (Carter) 255, X4

3. David Hecker (Wibaux) 243, X1

Bow Hunter 13-14 Year Old Division

1. Greyson Arithson (Powder River) 293, X11

2. Cardell Laughery (Carter) 284, X8

3. Ethan Weinmeister (Treasure) 267, X4

Bow Hunter 15-19 Year Old Division

1. Garrett Johnson (Wibaux) 297, X16

2. Kaydin Trent (Powder River) 279, X2

3. Grafton Bonsell (Carter) 267, X7

Limited 9-10 Year Old Division

1. Tristan Reynolds (Carter) 147

2. Justin Aye (Powder River) 133, X1

3. Colt Jesperson (Carter) 101

Limited 11-12 Year Old Division

1. David Hecker (Wibaux) 234, X2

2. Jefferson Cahoon (Powder River) 186, X1

3. Becca Aye (Powder River) 183, X1

Primitive 9-10 Year Old Division

1. Tucker Standard (Fallon) 76, X1

2. Tatum Alderman (Fallon) 67

Primitive 11-12 Year Old Division

1. Reuben Kinzer (Powder River) 144

2. Morgan Standard (Fallon) 112, X1

3. Mason Standard (Fallon) 97

Primitive 13-14 Year Old Division

1. Kolton Williams (Powder River) 148

Primitive 15-19 Year Old Division

1. Sydney Standard (Fallon) 159

Unlimited 11-12 Year Old Division

1. Corlan Laughery (Carter) 199, X1

Unlimited 13-14 Year Old Division

1. Cardell Laughery (Carter) 287, X7

Unlimited 15-19 Year Old Division

1. Sidny Scherman (Fallon) 290, X14

Top Archery Team: Carter County

(C. Laughery, B. Bonsell, G. Bonsell)

Top Overall Archery Shooter: Garrett Johnson (Wibaux)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020